Privacy Policy

Data controller

The data controller is:

  • Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL
  • CIF: B93321610
  • Address: Centro Comercial Los Olivos Local 3 y 4 C/Adarves, 29649 Calahonda, Málaga, Spain.
  • Phone: (+34) 952 933 870

Purpose and legal basis of the treatment

Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL will treat the personal data of the web users for the purposes that are identified below:

a) In relation to the “contact form” to contact Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.

Purpose 1: Respond to the query in question and send the information required by the user.

Legal basis that legitimizes this data processing: The execution of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship with Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.

b) In relation to the “information form” to request information about the properties.

Purpose 1: Respond to your request for information.

Legal basis that legitimizes this data processing: The execution of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship with Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.

c) In relation to the “newsletter form” to receive the communications.

Purpose 1: sending communications about the services and / or properties of Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.

Legal basis that legitimizes this data processing: The consent of the interested user, which may revoke it at any time.

d) In relation to the “car rental form” to request the rental of a vehicle.

Purpose 1: Manage your request, together with the sending of the information required by the user.

Legal basis that legitimizes this data processing: The execution of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship with Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.

Recipients

The personal data of the interested users will be communicated to the recipients indicated below:

a) In relation to the “contact form” to contact Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.

There is no communication to third parties.

b) In relation to the “information form” to request information about the properties.

There is no communication to third parties.

c) In relation to the “newsletter form” to receive the communications.

There is no communication to third parties.

d) In relation to the “car rental form” to request the rental of a vehicle.

  1. The authorized employees of Bardón and Rufo 67 SL to confirm the rental of the vehicle requested by the user.

Transfer of personal data to third countries

There are no international transfers outside the European Union.

Data Conservation

Personal data will be kept:

a) In relation to the “contact form” to contact Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL: we will keep your data until you request us to unsubscribe.

b) In relation to the “information form” to request information about the properties: we will keep your data until you request us to unsubscribe.

c) In relation to the “newsletter form” to receive the communications: we will keep your data until you request us to unsubscribe.

d) In relation to the “car rental form” to request the rental of a vehicle: we will keep your data until you request us to unsubscribe.

Rights of the parties interested

The users can exercise their right of access to personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their removal when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You may also request the limitation and opposition of the processing of your data, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation.

Users can exercise these rights, identifying themselves with their ID and by contacting Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL by address, email or phone.

Users will also have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency) if they consider their rights violated.

Updated 14/12/2018